Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus ferreirai Bozzetti, 1996
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイシウズ 茘枝渦
REISHI-UZU
レイシウズ  茘枝渦 Trochus ferreirai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
BRUNEI
ブルネイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei. shrimp net, 20-30m deep. March 2003.
バンダルスリブガワン近郊 エビ刺し網20-30m深 2000年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Near southern Philippines.
フィリピン南部近海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The Chiribotan (Newsletter of the Malacological Society of JAPAN) Vol.31 No.2 (By Mr.CHINO Mitsuo)
= Trochus nodulosus (A.Adams, 1855)


Last modified on 2020/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese