Microshells
Species 学名 Scabricola fissurata Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメフデ (コウジンカスミフデ)
KOUJIN-KASUMIFUDE
Reticulate Miter
アミメフデ (コウジンカスミフデ) Scabricola fissurata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scabricola ()
(ヤグラフデ) ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Red Sea. Sharm-el-Sheikh in sand, 1-2m deep.
紅海 シャルム エル シェイク 1-2m深の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi and N.W.Kyushu and southward Japan; Indo-Pacific; Red Sea
高知県、九州北西部以南;インド太平洋域・紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 30-100m deep.
30-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 48mm

Last modified on 2017/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese