Microshells
Species 学名 Chama brassica Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロザルガイ
SIROZARUGAI
Jewel Boxes
シロザルガイ Chama brassica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
キクザルガイ
Jewel Boxes
Super Family / Family
科目
CHAMIDAE
キクザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chama ()
キクザル ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Island.
パラワン島 3-30m深の岩礁 1997年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese