Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria gangranosa reentsii (Dunker, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リーンツナシジダカラ
Reents NASHIJI-DAKARA
リーンツナシジダカラ Erosaria gangranosa reentsii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, Diving, 4-10m deep. 1997.
プーケット島 4-10m深 ダイビング 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m under coral slabs and rocks.
潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚礫や岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COW. p.202
= Cypraea gangranosa reentsii (Dunker, 1852)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese