Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus torrefactus rubiginosus (Reeve, L.A., 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカイロガンゼキ
AKAIRO-GANZEKI
Reddish Murex
アカイロガンゼキ Chicoreus torrefactus rubiginosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Collected at extreme low tide from under large limestone slabs and ledges.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 大潮の干潮時の石灰岩盤の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 56mm
センジュモドキのオレンジなど色の薄いような感じ。センジュモドキと違って、水管部の棘は3本で外唇型部の長い棘も太くない。
Last modified on 2013/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
47150
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese