Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea reevei (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オサナダカラ
OSANA-DAKARA
Reeve's Cowry
オサナダカラ Cypraea reevei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Austrocypraea)
(オサナダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under rocks, diver 2-3m deep. Albany, W. Australia.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング 2-3m深岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Australia.
南西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese