Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula dorsuosa (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンスジケボリ (マリアコボレバケボリ)
KINSUJI-KEBORI
キンスジケボリ (マリアコボレバケボリ) Dentiovula dorsuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
コボレバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 60-70m (1/2/2000) / East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015. / Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 60-70m深(1/2/2000) / 鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年/ 鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年 /フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miura-peninsula; Kii-peninsula, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines
三浦半島;紀伊半島;台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Dentiovula mariae (Schilder, 1941)
 = Serratovolva dorsuosa (Hinds, 1844)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2017/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
211

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese