Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula eizoi Cate & Azuma, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミレコボレバケボリ
SUMIRE-KOBOREBA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
スミレコボレバケボリ Dentiovula eizoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
コボレバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 20-40m (2/2000)
和歌山県南部町堺 20-40m深(2/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu, Japan.
相模湾から九州(大分県)
HABITAT
生息場所
On Acalycigorgnia sp. , 30-50m deep.
30-50m深のトゲナシヤギの一種に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm
東栄三氏に献名

In honour of Mr.HIGASHI Eizo.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese