Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula tosaensis Azuma & Cate, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサケボリ (トサツグチ)
TOSA-KEBORI
トサケボリ (トサツグチ) Primovula tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベニケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 50-60m (1/2/2000)/ Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 50-70m, October 2005.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 50-60m深 (1/2/2000)/南部町堺 50-70m深 2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾から紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

55-73m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese