Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula saturnalia Cate & Azuma, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウカレコボレバケボリ
UKARE-KOBOREBA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウカレコボレバケボリ Dentiovula saturnalia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
コボレバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m (2/2000) / Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016.
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m深(2/2000) / 鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan.
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

40-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
アケボノコボレバケボリ D. colobica と同種か? (by Catalogue & Bibliography of the Marine Shell-Bearing Mollusca of JAPAN)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
132
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese