Species 学名 Crenavolva striatula trailli (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤメケボリ
AYAME-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crenavolva ()
キザミメケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 10-20m (1/2/2000)
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 10-20m深 (1/2/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m, parasitic on Dendronephthya mucronata.
潮下帯-20mのトゲトサカ類などに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

= Crenavolva traillii

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 136
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022