Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula azumai (Cate, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アズマケボリ
AZUMA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
アズマケボリ Dentiovula azumai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m (2/2000) /Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m深(2/2000) /鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kii-peninsula; Kyushu, Japan.
相模湾から紀伊;九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitic on Acalycigorgia radians.
フトトゲナシヤギに着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
#NAME?
= Crenavolva azumai

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
136
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese