Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva fusula Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フネガタキヌヅツミ
FUNEGATA-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
フネガタキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva fusula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva (Turbovula)
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 20-30m in January 2, 2000/Turtle Island, off Ilan. Dredged from depth of 70-100m in December 2003.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 20-30m深 2000年 1月 2日 /宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 ドレッジ70-100m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

40-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 13-26mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
140
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
223

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese