Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva birostris (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビキヌヅツミ
SHIRO-OBI-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
シロオビキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva birostris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 20-30m (2/1999)
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 20-30m深 (2/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula; Noto-peninsula and southward Japan; W. Pacific.
房総半島;能登半島以南から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Gorgonians, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深のヤギ類
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese