Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva weaveri pseudogracilis Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセムラクモキヌヅツミ
NISE-MURAKUMO-KINUZUTSUMI
ニセムラクモキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva weaveri pseudogracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva (Pellasimnia)
シロオビキヌヅツミ (キヌヅツミ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 20-30m (3/1999)
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 20-30m深 (3/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Philippines
紀伊半島以南;土佐沖;九州西岸;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

30-100m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
140
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese