Microshells
Species 学名 Vitreobalcis astropectenicola (Kuroda & Habe, 1950)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲモミジヒトデヤドリニナ
TOGEMOMIJI-HITODE-YADORININA
トゲモミジヒトデヤドリニナ Vitreobalcis astropectenicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vitreobalcis ()
ウニヤドリニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾・若狭湾〜九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Attaches on Asteropecten polyacanthus、 Asterias amurensis, Asterina pectinifera, Luidiaspp..
トゲモミジガイ、ヒトデ、イトマキヒトデ、スナヒトデ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧島根未詳155の個体

Last modified on 2001/03/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
170
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese