Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia mercadoi (Old, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダテコロモ
DATE-KOROMO
Mercado's Nutmeg
ダテコロモ Scalptia mercadoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Gill nets from150 m to200 m deep, July 2000.
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬沖 刺し網150-200m 7/00
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
231
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese