Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica hirasei (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセタマガイ
HIRASETAMA
ヒラセタマガイ Cryptonatica hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hidaka, Hokkaido. September 1998. / Off Kunashir Island, Hokkaido. 100m deep.
北海道日高三石 潮間帯 1998年 9月/ 北海道国後島沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku Region and northward to Kamchatka Peninsula.
三陸地方以北; カムチャッカ半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 300m deep.
潮下帯から300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Natica hirasei Pilsbry

=エゾホロガイ
SH: up to 25mm

Last modified on 2010/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
266

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese