Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula roseomaculata (Schepman, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナヤカケボリ
HANAYAKA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ハナヤカケボリ Primovula roseomaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula (Adamantia)
ベケリケボリ (ケボリガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 40-60m February 2000. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 10-20m深 2000年2月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

OKUTANI2 p.214

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese