Microshells
Species 学名 Testudovolva nebula (Azuma & Cate, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クモリカメガタケボリ
KUMORI-KAMEGATA-KEBORI
クモリカメガタケボリ Testudovolva nebula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Testudovolva ()
カメガタケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 10-20m February 1, 2000. /East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 10-20m深2000年2月1日 / 鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ムラクモコダマウサギのform?。
Last modified on 2016/04/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
131
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese