Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudotrivia speciosa (Kuroda & Cate in Cate, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンオオシラタマ 縮緬大白玉
CHIRIMEN-OHSHIRATAMA
チリメンオオシラタマ 縮緬大白玉 Pseudotrivia speciosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudotrivia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa / Off southwestern Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima. Spanner Crab fishing, 130-170m deep, October 2001.
宮古島東平安名岬沖 / 鹿児島県沖永良部島南東沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊水道以西から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.245
Trivia speciosa
= Trivellona speciosa (Kuroda & Cate, 1979)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
245

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese