Microshells
Species 学名 Prionovolva brevis (Sowerby, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビコダマウサギ
SHIRO-OBI-KODAMAUSAGI
シロオビコダマウサギ Prionovolva brevis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prionovolva ()
コダマウサギ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 50-60m in January , 2000./ Turtle Island, off Ilan.Dredged 70-100m deep, December 2003./Near Danjo Islands. Trawled 150-200m deep, March 2004./ Off Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island. Small trawler, 100-150m deep. April 2005.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 50-60m深2000年1月2日/宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 ドレッジ70-100m深 2003年12月/長崎県福江市男女群島近海トロール100-200m深 2004年3月/奄美大島 笠利岬沖 小型底引船 100-150m深 2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula; W.Kyushu & southward Japan; Philippines; Australia.
房総半島;九州西岸以南;フィリピン;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitic on Dendronephthya nipponica etc..
アカトゲトサカなどに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.211

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2004/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
131
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
211

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese