Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra papalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニキバフデ 鬼牙筆
ONIKIBA-FUDE
Papal Miter
オニキバフデ 鬼牙筆 Mitra papalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol. In sand, 10-20m deep (6/97)
ボホール島 ドレッジ 10-20m深の砂底(6/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel area among Coral reefs, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚礁間の礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=オニノキバフデ

Last modified on 2013/01/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
251
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
197
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
537

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese