Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra mitra (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンフデ 朝鮮筆
CYOSEN-FUDE
Miters
チョウセンフデ 朝鮮筆 Mitra mitra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. In sand, 5-10m deep.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 5-10mの砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Kyushu to Indo-Pacific.
九州南部以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand among coral reefs, intertidal to 60m deep.
潮間帯-60m深の珊瑚礁間の砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ヒメチョウセンフデ =矮小型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
251
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
197
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese