Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria lamarckii redimita Melvill, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタラマルクダカラ
KOGATA-RAMARUKU-DAKARA
コガタラマルクダカラ Erosaria lamarckii redimita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR/THAILAND
ミャンマー/タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, south of Myanmar.Diving at the depth of 2-5m in 1996-1997./West Phuket Island, Thailand. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, April 1998. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken trawled 40m deep. 2020.
ビルマ南部Nina. 2-5m深 ダイビング1996-1997年/タイ プーケット島西 ピピ島 ダイビング2-3m深 1998年4月 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 トロール40m深 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) lamarckii redimita (Melvill, 1888)

SH: 36mm

Last modified on 2020/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese