Microshells
Species 学名 Tibia powisi (Petit, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマビトボラ 仙人法螺
YAMABITOBORA
Powis's Tibia
ヤマビトボラ 仙人法螺 Tibia powisi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibia ()
ハシナガソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Island. Trawled 100-150m deep, in sand(6/97).
パラワン島 トロール 100-150m深の砂底(6/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Paninsula and southward, Japan; West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-150m deep.
100-200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ハシナガソデの仲間だが、水管部は短く、体層部の螺肋が著しい。
Last modified on 2021/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
15-35
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
110
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese