Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus marginatus robustus Sowerby, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フドロガイ
FUDOROGAI
True Conchs
フドロガイ Strombus marginatus robustus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
スイショウガイ
True Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Dolomena)
(オハグロシドロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arita, Wakayama. Trawled 80-100 deep. sandy bottoms(97-98).
和歌山県有田市トロール漁80-100m深. 砂底(97-98)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan to Tropical W. Pacific.
房総半島以南から熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, about 10m deep.
10m深ぐらいの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=マルソデガイ


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
112
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
79
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
183

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese