Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices vestitus Kuroda, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌカツギタマツバキ (キヌカツギタマツメタ)
KINUKATSUGI-TAMATSUBAKI
Moon Shells
キヌカツギタマツバキ (キヌカツギタマツメタ) Polinices vestitus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daio-Zaki. Trawled from depth of 100m in sand. 1997.
三重県大王崎沖 トロール100m深 砂底 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu in Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=ワカタマツバキ、キヌカツギタマツメタ

OKUTANI2 p.251

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
147
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese