Microshells
Species 学名 Ellobium chinense (Pfeiffer, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカミミガイ 陸耳貝
日本
JAPAN
オカミミガイ 陸耳貝 Ellobium chinense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BASOMMATOPHORA
基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
オカミミ
Cassidulas
Super Family / Family
科目
Cassidulas
ELLOBIIDAE オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ellobium ()
オカミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port of Yanagawa, Fukuoka May, 2000./Ariake Sea July 29, 1973./The entrance of Kushida River, Mie. August 1996.
福岡県柳川市柳川港 2000年5月/有明海 1973年7月29日 /三重県櫛田川河口 1996年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokyo Bay to Ariake Sea; South China.
東京湾から有明海;中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel-bottoms at reeds in inner bay.
内湾の潮上帯のアシ原の礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm Ariake Sea
Height 29mm Mie
最近干拓などで開発が進み、棲息地が減少している。
OKUTANI2 p.821

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
821

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese