Microshells
Species 学名 Conus marmoreus marmoreus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンヨウクロミナシ
NANYO-KUROMINASHI
Marble cone
ナンヨウクロミナシ Conus marmoreus marmoreus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-30m深の珊瑚や岩
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese