Microshells
Species 学名 Lunatia plicispira Kuroda, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キザミタマツメタ
KIZAMITAMATSUMETA
Plicispira Moon
キザミタマツメタ Lunatia plicispira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunatia ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. Trawled 200m. In sandy mud. / Near Hainan Island, China. By Japanese trawler, 500-800m deep. 2014. / Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
熊野灘沖 トロール200m深 砂泥底97年11月/愛知県三河一色 トロール200-300m深 1980-1981年 / 南シナ海 海南島近郊 日本のトロール船 600-800m深 2014年 / 沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾から土佐湾; 日本海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-450m deep.
50-450m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Euspira plicispira (Kuroda, 1961)
Okutani2 p.251

2.5cm, 38mm(South China Sea 南シナ海)
薄い殻皮を被り、殻色は殆ど白色。
Last modified on 2015/05/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
97
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
104
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese