Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia marginata (Sowerby, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘリトリコダマウサギ
HERITORI-KODAMAUSAGI
ヘリトリコダマウサギ Pseudosimnia marginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Inflatovula)
イロガワリケボリ ((クレナイケボリ))
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaohsiung (5/1993). / Off northwest of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On reefs in shallow water, 2011./Numazu, Shizuoka. 2015 / Diving off near Fukashima, border of Ohita and Miyazaki in 2015.
高雄 (5/1993) /マレーシア ボルネオ島北 クダット沖 バンギ島北西の浅海のリーフ上 2011年/静岡県沼津市 2015年/ 大分県と宮崎県の県境 深島近郊沖 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m, parasitic on Dendronephthya mucronata.
潮下帯から50m深のトゲトサカ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=  Diminovula marginata
Margovula marginata
Height 12mm

Last modified on 2020/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
133
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-202
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese