Microshells
Species 学名 Casmaria erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナヅル
HINAZURU
Vibex Bonnet
ヒナヅル Casmaria erinaceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Casmaria ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sham es Shelk, 2-4m deep. caral reefs. 19851953. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
イスラエル Sham es Shelk 2-4m深 珊瑚礁(1985 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Casmaria erinacea

SH 44mm
Last modified on 2017/11/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
114
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
273

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese