Microshells
Species 学名 Cassis nana (Tenison, Woods, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビカムリ
CHIBIKAMURI
Dwarf Helmet
チビカムリ Cassis nana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassis ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tin Can Bay, Queensland, Australia. Trawled 120m deep.
ウォンサッキ トロール 50-100m深 砂底(3/97) / オーストラリア クイーンズランド州南部ティンカンベイ トロール120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

60-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

トウカムリガイ科中最小種
Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
110
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese