Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンコガイ 諫鼓貝
KANKOGAI
Gray Bonnet
カンコガイ  諫鼓貝 Phalium glaucum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan In clear sand, 10-20m deep.
フィリピン パラワン島 ドレジ10-20m深 細砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯から50m深の砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
154
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
111
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese