Microshells
Species 学名 Murex djarianensis poppei Houart, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポッペホネガイ (仮称)

ポッペホネガイ (仮称) Murex djarianensis poppei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex (Murex)
アクキガイ (アクキガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MYANMAR
フィリピン/ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina. Diving at the depth of 1-5m on sand and mud. March 1998
南部 Nina ダイビング 1-5m深 泥や砂上 1998年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean; S.E. Asia
インド洋;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Illustrated Catalogue of Recent Species of MURICIDAE named since 1971 p.124

Height 154mm

Last modified on 2013/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese