Microshells
Species 学名 Diminovula culmen (Cate, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セロガタケボリ
SEROGATA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
セロガタケボリ Diminovula culmen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diminovula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 20-30m. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 50-60m deep. December 2009. / Off Numazu City, Shizuoka. 2015.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 20-30m深 ダイビング / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 50-60m深 2009年12月静岡県沼津市沖 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula to Kyushu, Japan;Philippines to Solomon Islands; East Africa.
房総半島から九州;フィリピンからソロモン諸島;東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitic on Dendronephthya gigantea
トゲトサカ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=セロガタコダマウサギ; セロガタコダマケボリ
殻背面に7つの斑があるのが特徴。
= Pseudosimnia (Inflatovula) culmen Cate, 1973

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
133
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
213

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese