Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミノニシキ
MINAMINO-NISHIKI
Scallops
ミナミノニシキ Chlamys asperrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Mimachlamys)
カミオニシキ (ヒオウギ)
COUNTRY
TASMANIA
タスマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queenstown. Trawled 20-40m deep. / Bass Strait , VICTORIA. Depth from 20 to 30m, December 1980.
タスマニア クイーンズタウン トロール 20-40m深 / ビクトリア州バス海峡 20-30m深 1980年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tasmania; Australia.
タスマニア; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, to 130m.
130m深までの砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
色彩変異多し
BOA Vol.1 Plate 9 fig 50
GPS p.27

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese