Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis conicopora Peron, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビクトリアアワビ
BIKUTORIA-AWABI
Conical Pore Abalone
ビクトリアアワビ Haliotis conicopora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Esperance,Western Australia.
西部のエスペランス. スキューバ 20m深 岩下(6/98)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Australia.
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下の岩礁岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese