Microshells
Species 学名 Columbella mercatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コバトフトコロ
KOBATO-FUTOKORO
Common Dove-shell
コバトフトコロ Columbella mercatoria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
Bermuda Islands
バミューダ諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

バミューダ諸島: フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

2cm

Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
160
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese