Microshells
Species 学名 Siliquaria ponderosa (Morch, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオカラミミミズ
OOKARAMI-MIMIZU
Ponderous Worm-shell
オオカラミミミズ Siliquaria ponderosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siliquaria ()
ミミズガイ ()
COUNTRY
Arafura Sea/AUSTRALIA
アラフラ海/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 15m, in sponges in December 2003.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング15m深 海綿の中 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
61
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-141
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese