Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa amouretta Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメショクコウラ
HIME-SHOKUKOURA
Minor Harp
ヒメショクコウラ Harpa amouretta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

ボホール島 ドレジ 1-5m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kishu Peninsura and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀州半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-139
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
271
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
211
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese