Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa harpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニオビショクコウラ 紅帯蜀紅螺
BENIOBI-SHOKUKOURA
Harp Shells
ベニオビショクコウラ 紅帯蜀紅螺 Harpa harpa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea Dredged from depth of 5-10m in sandy bottoms. March 1999 / Near Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. Dredged between 150-200m deep, 2017.
スールー海 ドレッジ 5-10m深 砂底(3/1999) / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 ドレッジ 150-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 5-30m deep.
5-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
外唇縁に細かい棘状突起が多数あり、肋間に朱紅色帯をめぐらし、縦張肋上には黒褐色の糸状線を多数めぐらす。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
271
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
211
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese