Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa davidis Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミショクコウラ
CHIJIMI-SHOKUKOURA
David Harp
チヂミショクコウラ Harpa davidis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
Andaman Sea.
アンダマン海
LOCALITY
採集場所

トロール 1-5m深 砂泥底(3/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アンダマン海とモルジブ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
211
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese