Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウキダカラ 浮標宝
UKI-DAKARA
Asellus Cowry
ウキダカラ 浮標宝 Palmadusta asellus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id.. Shallow water, April 1995. / Off Shirahama, Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 2-4m deep, October 2002./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. 20-30m deep, July 2004. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Low tide, May 2005.
セブ島浅瀬1995年 4月/沖縄県西表島 白浜沖 2-4m深 2002年10月/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ 20-30m深2004年7月 / インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ 干潮時 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks or coral reefs.
岩礁や珊瑚礁礫の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Palmadusta) asellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
GWC p.155
Little-Donkey Cowry, carrying three little bags.

Height 22mm
Last modified on 2020/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-47
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
108
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
90
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese