Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula fuscodentata (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オウナダカラ
OUNA-DAKARA
Dark-Toothed Cowry
オウナダカラ Cypraeovula fuscodentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape point. Diving 18m / Jeffreys Bay, SW Port Elizabeth, South Africa. Washed ashore.
ケープポイント ダイビング 18m深 / 南アフリカポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Moderately deep water.
少し深い海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
GWC p.94; COA pl.36

Height 35mm Jeffreys Bay

Last modified on 2015/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese