Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria miliaris differens Schilder, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシバタダカラ
NISHIBATA-DAKARA
ニシバタダカラ Erosaria miliaris differens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, South of Burma. Trawled, 30-50m deep.
ビルマ南部Nina. 30-50m深 トロール (12/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea miliaris differens Schilder, 1927
cf. of miliaris ?
Height 23mm
ハツユキダカラの矮小型 dwarf form of Cypraea miliaris
Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese