Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria spurca (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クスミダカラ
TAIYOU-KASUMIDAKARA
Dirty Yellow Cowry
クスミダカラ Erosaria spurca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Greece
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rhodes, Greece. 10-15m deep. September 1983. / Off Savona, Northern Italy (Ligurian Sea). Diving in 1990'.
ギリシャ ロードス島10-15m深 1983年9月/ イタリア北部(リグリア海)サボーナ沖 ダイビング 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Atlantic
地中海;大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.197

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2011/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese