Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナツメモドキ 擬棗宝
NATSUMEMODOKI
Mistaken Cowry
ナツメモドキ 擬棗宝 Erronea errones errones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coast of Makurazaki, Kagoshima. Under rocks, shallow water, April 1992./Broome, Western Australia. At low tide in December 2003./Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. /Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide in April 2009.
鹿児島県枕崎海岸 浅瀬の岩礁下1992年4月/西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2003年12月/マレーシア東海岸ティオマン島/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erronea) errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.121


Last modified on 2021/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
32143
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese