Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea pulchella pulchella (Swainson, 1823)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチジクダカラ 無花果宝
ICHIJIKU-DAKARA
Pretty Cowry
イチジクダカラ 無花果宝 Erronea pulchella pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. August 2001
沖縄県石垣島の北方海域2001年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, JAPAN; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
25-120m deep
25-120m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea pulchella pulchella Swainson, 1823
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.125


Last modified on 2002/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese